GOLD COAST      
 NO                        CHAPTER                       Centre Meeting  Time
69 Beaudesert RAC No. 69 Cnr Brisbane and Albert Streets, Beadesert 2nd Friday Feb, April, June, August.    
125 Beenleigh RAC No. 125 58 George Street, Beenleigh 1st Thursday except January.   7:30 PM
148 Burleigh Heads RAC No. 148 First Avenue, Burleigh Heads 4th Thursday February to November inclusive 7:00 PM
         
BRISBANE      
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
1 Prince Of Wales RAC No. 1  Eight Mile Plains Masonic Centre  4th Friday except December 7:15 PM
3 Brisbane Qld RAC No. 3 17 Cleveland Street, Stones Corner 4th Friday February to November (except September) 7:15 PM
4 Limestone Caledonian RAC No. 4 Nicholas Street, Ipswich 4th Thursday except December 7:30 PM
43 East Brisbane (Daylight) RAC No. 43 Cleveland Street, Stones Corner 3rd Thursday except December & January  10:00 AM
46 St Mungo RAC No. 46 17 Cleveland Street, Stones Corner 3rd Tuesday February to November.   7:30 PM
72 Lutwyche RAC No. 72 Gympie Road, Kedron 2nd Wednesday Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sept, Oct, Nov 7:30 PM
78 Stephens RAC No. 78 17 Cleveland Street, Stones Corner 1st Fri of Feb, Mar, May Jul, Sep Nov and Dec.  7:00 PM
90 Lord Saltoun RAC No. 90 17 Cleveland Street, Stones Corner 1st Friday Feb, April, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec 7:30 PM
109 Indooroopilly RAC No. 109 Sinnamon Memorial Masonic Temple 4th Wed Jan to Nov excluding Aug.   
110 Gloucester RAC No. 110 393 Gympie Road, Kedron 4th Monday February to November.   7:15 PM
121 Grant RAC No. 121 Eileen Street, Booval 2nd Friday except Jan and Sept.     
139 Laidley RAC No. 139 Matthew Street, ROSEWOOD 2nd Monday Feb to Nov excluding August.    
152 Kedron Daylight RAC No. 152 393 Gympie Road, Kedron 1st Fri of Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct, Dec  10:00 AM
         
TOOWOOMBA, SOUTH WEST QLD    
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
5 Mylne RAC No. 5 Guy Street Warwick 4th Wed except December 7:30 PM
17 Southern Cross RAC No. 17 Neil Street, Toowoomba Last Wed (Jan), 4th Fri (Mar, May, Sept), 1st Fri (Dec) 7:00 PM
32 Everingham RAC No. 32 Short Street, Pittsworth 4th Thursday in Jan, Mar, May, Sept & Nov 7:30 PM
91 Chinchilla RAC No. 91 Roche Street, Dalby 2nd Saturday Feb, Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov.   10:00 AM
94 Roma-Mitchell RAC No. 94 Jackson Street, Roma 3rd Sat Feb, May, Aug, Sept, Nov. 11:00AM
97 Oakey RAC No. 97 York Street, Oakey 4th Fri, January, April, July, August, October.   6:30 PM
111 Crows Nest RAC No. 111 James Street, Crows Nest 4th Fri February, May, November. 7:30 PM
144 Meandarra RAC No. 144 Meandarra 3rd Friday even months except December.   7:00 PM
         
SUNSHINE COAST      
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
14 Gympie RAC No. 14 Channon Street, Gympie 4th Wednesday, Feb, Apr, June, Aug 7:30 PM
57 Nambour RAC No. 57 Main Rd, Maroochydore 2nd Wednesday except January  7:00 PM
         
KINGAROY & WIDEBAY      
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
15 Waratah-Tyrian RAC No. 15 Bourbong St, Bundaberg 4th Wed Jan, March, May, July, Sept, Nov 7:00 PM
26 Corinthian RAC No. 26 61 Bourbong Street, Bundaberg 4th Wed (Feb, Apr, June, Aug) 7:00 PM
74 Murgon RAC No. 74 Goomeri 1st Tue Feb, Apr, Aug, Oct, Dec.   7:00 PM
126 Acacia RAC No. 126 27 Watson Street, Pialba, Hervey Bay 2nd Wed Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct, Dec.   7:00 PM
         
EMERALD, BILOELA, CAPRICORNIA, & LONGREACH    
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
7 Unity RAC No. 7 Alma Street, Rockhampton 7.30 p.m. on 4th Wed Jan, March, May, July, Sept, Nov 7:30 PM
9 Mount Morgan RAC No. 9 Gordon Street, Mt. Morgan 3rd Thursday Feb, Apr, June, Aug, Dec.   7:30 PM
114 Biloela RAC No. 114 Bell Street, Biloela. 4th Sat January, March, May, July, October, November 4:30 PM
118 Monal RAC No. 118 Rutherford Street, Monto  3rd Saturday, Feb, Apr, Dec 7:00 PM
130 Yeppoon RAC No. 130 Cnr Barmaryee & Rockhampton Roads 1st Thu at 7:30PM, Feb, Mar, May, July, Sep, & Nov   7:30 PM
         
WHITSUNDAY & TOWNSVILLE      
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
6 Kennedy RAC No. 6 Wood Street, Mackay Last Thursday of Feb, April, June, July, Sept, Nov 7:30 PM
8 Chart Towers Catenarian RAC No. 8 Ryan Street, Charters Towers 1st Sat Nov; 2nd Sat, Feb, May, Aug.    
18 Cleveland RAC No. 18 42 Walker Street, Townsville 4th Tue March, May, July, November.    
20 Mackenzie RAC No. 20 Gordon Street, Bowen and
Chapman St Proserpine
Bowen: 1st Tuesday Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec
Proserpine: 1st  Tuesday Mar, May, Jul, Sept, Nov.
 
42 Wattle RAC No. 42 42 Walker Street, Townsville 1st Friday Feb, April, Aug, Oct, Nov 7:00 PM
104 Townsville RAC No. 104 Walker Street, Townsville 3rd Wed Feb, Mar, May, Jul, Sept, Nov.   7:30 PM (Varies)
         
CAIRNS & TABLELANDS      
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
21 Gregory RAC No. 21 Hartill Street, Edmonton Last Wed March, April, June, July, Sept, Oct. 7:30 PM
22 Barron RAC No. 22      
27 Cairns Composite RAC No. 27 Le Grande Street, Freshwater Cairns 3rd Tue Feb, April, May, July, Aug, Sep, Oct. 7:00 PM
66 Kelvin RAC No. 66      
82 Tully RAC No. 82 3 Murray Street, Tully 3rd Wed Mar, May, Jun, Aug, Nov  7:30 PM
119 Ravenshoe RAC No. 119 Moffatt Street, Ravenshoe 4th Friday February, April, August, October.   7:30 PM
         
PAPUA NEW GUINEA      
 NO                        CHAPTER                         Meeting  Time
128 Newport Memorial No 128 Mango Avenue, Rabaul PNG 2nd Tue Feb to Dec, except  Jan  6:30 PM
129 Papua New Guinea No 129 Bampton Street 3rd Sunday on every even month 10:00 AM

 

 

Design by Joomla 1.6 templates